Dutch Door Genealogy Marriage Records of the Reformed Dutch Church of Saddle River New Jersey 1813-1924 Dutch Door Genealogy, a Web Site For Rockland County New York and Bergen County New Jersey Historical Information
A Web Site For Rockland County New York
& Bergen County New Jersey Historical Information
Home | About | Contact
Yippy


MARRIAGE RECORDS OF THE REFORMED DUTCH
CHURCH OF SADDLE RIVER NEW JERSEY 1813-1924

As compiled by Herbert J. Ackerman and Arthur J. Goff, 1944
Thanks to Bruce E. Hopper for contributing to this page.
Joined in the Banns of Matrimony by
the Rev. S. Goetschius since November 27, 1813

1
John A. Hering
Maria Van Orden
November 27, 1813

2
Isack Post
Jannetje Bush
December 18, 1813

3
Daniel Berdan
Caty Smith
January 1, 1814

4
Peter Bush
Marie Debaan
February 1, 1814

5
Jacob A. Debaan Jun.
Tyna Mawitson
March 12, 1814

6
Abram Westerveld
Altje Write
April 30, 1814

7
John Debaan, widower
Catrina Bush, widow
May 14, 1814

8
Thomas Hill
Syntje Debaan
June 18, 1814

9
John M. xxxx (Meuy?)
Mary Yurry
July 23, 1814

according to information from a family Bible
this should read

John Mackie
Maria Youry
July 23, 1814

10
Frederic C. Vanryper, widower
Barbara Wever, widow
August 19, 1814

11
Henry Hopper
Sarah Hopper
October 15, 1814

12
Jacob Van Orden
Marie Peterson
October 22, 1814

13
John Zabriskie
Peggy Smith
November 12, 1814

14
Henry Wannemaker
Catarine Talman
February 2, 1815

15
John Straat
Polly Kneght
February 4, 1815

16
John Vanderbeek
Antje Bush
February 11, 1815

17
Cornelius A. Smith
Hannah Ackerman  (A7163)
February 25, 1815

18
Teunis Talman
Antje Hopper (6-647)
March 4, 1815

19
John Hymeon
Peggy Debaan*
March 4, 1815
  *"Bergen County Marriages" by Westervelt,
  p. 85 - gives names as OSBORN not DeBAAN

20
George Boid
Sally Debaan*
April 8, 1815
  *"Bergen County Marriages" by Westervelt,
  p. 85 - gives names as OSBORN not DeBAAN

21
John Duryie
Metje Suart
April 8, 1815

22
Abram Folly
Catrina Suart
April 15, 1815

23
John Terhune
Peggy Sotherland
April 22, 1815

24
Richard Wannemaker
Sylvina Biard
April 22, 1815

25
Jacob Eccerson
Elisabeth Demorest
October 4, 1815

26
Cornelius Smith
Mary Haring
October 21, 1815

27
John Achkebeck
Tyna Hopper
October 26, 1815

28
Isack Maby
Caty Camble
October 28, 1815

29
Abram Hasbrouck
Caty Goetschius
November 26, 1815

30
Samuel Doge
Sally Bogard
December 30, 1815

31
Peter Woertendyk
Maria Banta
January 6, 1816

32
John Camble Jun.
Janetje Duryee
January 13, 1816

33
James Buskerk
Metje Woertendyk
February 10, 1816

34
Jacobus Ryer
Elisabeth Delemiter
March 2, 1816

35
Thomas Eccerson
Regina Hill - N.Y.
March 28, 1816

36
Henry Powles
Caty Goetschius
April 18, 1816

37
Louis Mitchel
Hannah Byard
May 25, 1816

38
Daniel Jersey
Altje Haring
June 15, 1816

39
Michael Ryer, widower
Maria Demorest, widow
August 10, 1816

40
Shobal Hall
Lucretia Lonnergan
August 22, 1816

41
Fredric Post
Jane Post
September 7, 1816

42
----- Welman
----- Lonergan
September 30, 1816

43
Jacob Van Saan, widower
Femetje Vanderbeek, widow
October 11, 1816

44
Peter W. Ramsey
Aleny Ackerman (A7164)
November 9, 1816

45
Jacob Hopper
Catrina Hopper
December 9, 1816

46
Jacobus Straat
Antje Forsheur
December 9, 1816

47
George Deronde
Phebe Haring
December 19, 1816

48
William Taylor
Letty Terhune
January 11, 1817

49
Abram Woertendyk
Rachel Deremas
March 8, 1817

50
Isack Suart
Annatje Deremes
June 7, 1817

51 
Jacob Debaan Jun.
Jane Debaan
June 20, 1817

52
Jacob Banta
Maria Storm
June 28, 1817

53
Jacobus Crouter
Margret Eccerson
August 9, 1817

54
Abram Ackerman
Polly Hopper (A6103)
September 27, 1817

55
Henry Rettan
Caty Terhune, widow
September 28, 1817

56
Benjamin C. Yerrengton
Mary Dator
October 28, 1817

57
Robert Henry
Elisabeth Degroot
October 28, 1817

58
Peter Brower
Elisabeth Durye
November 15, 1817

59
Andrew Degraaf
Catrina Terhune
November 15, 1817

60
Fredric Woertendyk
Gesse Peck
December 11, 1817

61
Isack Hutchins
Tyna Blauvelt
December 13, 1817

62
Rynier Wortendyk
Cornelia Haring
January 10, 1818

63
Abram Demarest
Jannetje Ackerman (A6104)
January 24, 1818

64
Herman Goetschius
Phenny Buskerk
February 28, 1818

65
Jacobus Debaan, widower
Margrietje Suart, widow
March 7, 1818

66
John Witman
Cornelia Pulis
March 14, 1818

67
Rynier Wortendyk
Elisabeth Demorest
March 15, 1818

68
Richard Degroot
Hannah Man
March 21, 1818

69
John Tice
Guertje Debaan
April 11, 1818

70
Barent Winter, widower
Polly Vansyle
April 11, 1818

71
John Winter
Nella Vanhouten
April 12, 1818

72
John Myer
Elisabeth Banta
April 18, 1818

73
Daniel Perry
Maria Debaan
June 20, 1818

74
Peter Duryie
Annatje Haring
July 4, 1818

75
Thomas Hickeson
Cornelia Wannemaker
August 1, 1818

76
William Degraw
Petty Wilson
September 12, 1818

77
Frederic Yurry
Annatje Durye
September 19, 1818

78
Jacob Maurison
Elisabeth Woertendyk
September 26, 1818

79
Laurence Tuers
Hannah Young
October 10, 1818

80
Jonathan Eccerson
Jannetje Durie
October 17, 1818

81
Abram Haring, widower
Elisabeth De Clerk
October 24, 1818

82
Casparus Westerfelt
Sally Woertendyk
November 7, 1818

83
Dirk Terhune
Peggy Valentine
November 12, 1818

84
Abram Storm
Phimetje Smith
December 12, 1818

85
John Jersey
Marie Durie
January --, 1819

86
Joseph Larry
Rachel Lawrance
January 2, 1819

87
Peter Pulis
Catrina Haldrom
January 16, 1819

88
Henry Ackerman (A6173)
Elizabeth Hopper
January 16, 1819

89
Jacobus Pulis, widower
Grietje Hunter, widow
January 24, 1819

90
John Degraw
Wyntje Terhune
February 13, 1819

91
Coenraed Yeumens
Tryntje Forsheur
March 27, 1819

92
Peter Peuer
Jannetje Thomson
April 2, 1819

93
Gerret Demarest
Nietje Westerveldt
April 10, 1819

94
Laurence Wannemaker
Hennah Pulis
May 29, 1819

95
Jacob Debaan
Elisabeth Terhune
July 24, 1819

96
John H. Goetschius
Altje Haring
August 11, 1819

97
David Hopper
Tyne Blauveld
August 21, 1819

98
John T. Eccerson
Brigget Banta
September 4, 1819

99
Pater Perry
Elisabeth Hopper
September 18, 1819

100
John Hopper
Gesje Zabriskie (xxxxx - 681)
October 9, 1819

101
John Eccerson
Martha Van Emburg
October 16, 1819

102
James Duryie
Tyna Haring
October 16, 1819

103
Fredrick Woertendyk
Elenor Hall, widow
October 17, 1819

104
John J. Straat
Tytje Banta
October 23, 1819

105
John G. Witman
Jane Blauveldt
November 20, 1819

106
Cesar
Jane
November 27, 1819

107
Gerret Smith
Ella Zabriskie (682)
December 11, 1819

108
John Sisko
Suckey Lichhout
January 1, 1820

109
William Forsheur
Teetje Hopper
February 5, 1820

110
Gerret H. Bamper
Pitty Clerk
February 21, 1820

111
Pater A. Servant
Lea Eccerson
June 10, 1820

112
John Depue, widower
Rachel Eccerson, widow
June 24, 1820

113
John Perry
Lena Haldrom
July 29, 1820

114
William Pulis
Maria Vanderbek
August 12, 1820

115
Henry Storm, widower
Polly Laurence, widow
September 6, 1820

116
Abram Bogard
Jane Perry
September 14, 1820

117
Jeremia Vanderbeek
Elisabeth Ackerman (A6322)
October 28, 1820

118
Cornelius Haring
Sally Debaan
November 4, 1820

119
Adam Folly
Jannetje Blauvelt
November 4, 1820

120
Charles Kyle
Lucretia Debaan
November 8, 1820

121
Peter Bush, widower
Catrina Perry, widow
November 11, 1820

122
John Mowris
Maria Durije
December 2, 1820

123
David Brower
Sara Demarest
December 9, 1820

124
John P. Goetschius
Hannah Reed
 [someone has crossed the Reed out
 and added a "?" -BEH]

125
Peter Camble
Sally Durie
December 16, 1820

126
David Bush
Antje Debaan
January 27, 1821

127
John Berry
Caty Laurence
February 3, 1821

128
James Forman
Elisabeth Umans
February 17, 1821

129
Andrew G. Ackerman (A6105)
Hannah Vanhorn
June 23, 1821

130
Isack Underdonk
Elisabeth Straat
---------

131
Jacobus Haring
Jane Smith
---------

132
Peter Vanblerkom
Annatje Vanderbeek
June 30, 1821

133
Christian Wanemaker
Eva Byard
July 7, 1821

134
Adolph Wannemaker
Ann Banta
August 4, 1821

135
George H. Hill
Rachel Demarest
September 13, 1821

136
Daniel Smith
Bridget Haring
November 3, 1821

137
William Yurry
Lea Durie
November 10, 1821

138
Matthew Dator
Dorkas Eccerson
November 8, 1821

139
John Servant
Tietje Camble
November 8, 1821

140
Isack Jones Jun.
Hannah Deremes
December 22, 1821

141
William Carson
Tietje Johnson
January 17, 1822

142
James Servant
Peggy Stultz
January 22, 1822

143
Abram Brower
Rachel Post
March 28, 1822

144
James Demorest
Jane Woertendyk
June 15, 1822

145
John Hopper
Antje Debaan
--------

146
Orestes Moses
Lorenda Griffen
July 13, 1822

147
John J. Hopper
Ann Elisa Goetschius
July 27, 1822

148
Abram C. Westerveld
Jane Woertendyk
August 3, 1822

149
Charles Eccerson, widower
Marretje Post
August 17, 1822

150
James Pulis
Peggy Degraaf
August 24, 1822

151
Henry Everson
Hanna Eller
August 24, 1822

152
John Snyder
Annatje Durie
September 28, 1822

153
John Kole
Osseltje Vanderbeek
October 13, 1822

154
Thomas Wiggens
Catarine Perry
December 28, 1822

155
Albert T. Terhune
Hetty Haring
February 22, 1823

156
Peter Ackerman (A6233)
Lena Vanvoores
March 15, 1823

157
Abram Debaan
Getty Haring
April 19, 1823

158*
Abram Losier
Maria Blauvelt
April 27, 1823
 *[This record is inked in at the bottom of page 17.
 It should have been on the bottom of page 16 - BEH]

159
Benjamin Hill
Catarine Pulis
July 12, 1823

160
Jacob Fox
Elisabeth Bartolf
August 20, 1823

161
John Felten
Elisabeth Laurey
September 13, 1823

162
Albert Hopper
Cornelia Eccerson
September 24, 1823
 [Someone has overwritten
  the "24" with "27" - BEH]

163
John Perry
Sietje Demarest
October 11, 1823

164
Teunis Vanhouten
Metje Woertendyk, widow (6-624)
October 12, 1823

165
Abram Eccerson
Annatje Jersey
November 15, 1823

166
Andrew Hopper
Annatje Terhune
November 29, 1823

167
Samuel Stokom
Anne Hikeson
January 9, 1824
  ["9" has been inked in -BEH]

168
Henry Terhune
Elisabeth Polhemus
February 14, 1824

169
Peter Hopper
Hannah Eccerson
March 21, 1824

170
Dirk Gerow
Gesje Vanderbeek
March 21, 1824

171
Abram A. Ackerman
Caty Terhune
April 3, 1824

172
Cornelius Haring, widower
Elisabeth Haldrom
May 15, 1824

173
Jacob Earl
Mary Blauveldt
July 31, 1824

174
Jacob Post
Margret Pulis
August 14, 1824

175
Joseph Eller
Susanna Post
August 21, 1824

176
William Stokum
Wyntje Post
August 28, 1824

177
John Post
Elisabeth Debaan
October 16, 1824

178
Daniel Blauveldt
Rebecca Vanblerkom
October 16, 1824

179
Jacobus Woertendyk
Rachel Post
November 20, 1824

180
John Terhune
Anne Ackerman (A6107)
November 20, 1924

181
John T. Eccerson
Annatje Durie*  
December 25, 1824
  *["From York State" typed in at the end of
  this couple's record - BEH]

182
John Quakenbush
Martha Yurry*
February 12, 1825
  *["From York State" typed in at the end of
  this couple's record - BEH]

183
John R. Coe
Margret Yumens*
April 30, 1825
  *["From York State" typed in at the end of
  this couple's record - BEH]

184
Niclaas Halorom  [Haldrom? - RH]
Sara Hopper
April 30, 1825

185
Jacob Lake
Gertje Tyce
May 21, 1825

186
George Wuckleray ["Muckleroy" is more likely - RH]
Margret Lechlold
March 28, 1825

187
James B. Hall
Sally Eccerson
August 12, 1825

188
Johannes Ackerman (A6323)
Jane Vanderbeek
August 20, 1825

189
Abram Doremes
Ellen Forshure*
September 3, 1825
 *["N.Y."  is typed in
  at the end of this couple's record - BEH]

190
Gerret Vanryper
Elisabeth Hopper*
September 17, 1825
 *["N.Y."  is typed in
  at the end of this couple's record - BEH]

191
Cornelius Eccerson
Jemyma Demorest  [The "J" has been inked in over
  some letter, perhaps originally a "T"? - BEH]
September 24, 1825

192
George Vanderbeek
Hannah Young
October 18, 1825

193
John Taylor
Marretje Vanhouten
November 5, 1825

194
Thomas Banta
Mary Eccerson
January 21, 1826

195
Abram Hopper
Sally Hall
January 28, 1826

196
Henry Meed
Elisabeth Mourisson
February 25, 1826

197
George Snyder
Maria Haring*
May 27, 1826
  * ["N.Y."  is typed in at the
  end of this couple's record - BEH]

198
Abram G. Haring
Gertje Johnson*
June 3, 1826
  * ["N.Y."  is typed in at the
    end of this couple's record - BEH]

199
Abram R. Terhune
Marietta Deremus
September 23, 1826

200
Cesar Bush
Elisabeth Jackson*
October 28, 1826
  *["Blacks" is typed in
   at the end of this couple's record - BEH]

201
Peter Vanryper
Elisabeth Haring
November --, 1826

202
John Lichold
Maria Cole
December 21, 1826

203
Hiram Stokes
Jane Hyns
January 27, 1827

204
John P. Haring
Marretje Smith*
February 17, 1827
  * ["N.Y."  is typed in
    at the end of this couple's record - BEH]

205
Isack D. Myers
Martha Yurie
March 10, 1827

206
Thomas Eccerson
Ebby Yumans
May 26, 1827

207
Jacob Fredricks
Rebecca Blauveld
July 13, 1827

208
Andrew H. Hopper
Catarine Hereister
  [someone has inked out "-Wh-Hereister"
   and inked in "Crouter" - BEH]
July 18, 1827

209
Abram Ackerman (A6252)
Caty Terhune
July 28, 1827

210
Cornelius D. Blauvelt
Letitia Woertendyk
October 3, 1827

211
Peter Woertendyk
Syntje Peck
October 20, 1827

212
David Demorest
Margaret Van Houten
February 2, 1828

213
John H. Banta, Jun'r
Charity Hopper
March 22, 1828

214
James Demorest
Rachel Westerveldt
March 29, 1828

215
William Thomson
Margaret Ackerman
April 5, 1828

216
Andrew Talman
Hetty Debaan
April 26, 1828

217
Aron Westerveldt
Caty Hopper
May 15, 1828

218
Martyn Brown
Marya Debaan
June 7, 1828

219
Pater Jersey
Peggy Banta
June 7, 1828

220
Peter Verskeure
Jantje Demarest
August 2, 1828

221
Isack Hopper
Rebecca Terwilger
August 16, 1828

222
Abram Banta
Cornelia Eccerson
September 6, 1828

223
Peter Wannemaker
Maria Demarest
October 4, 1828

224
Andrew Terhune
Margret Maurisson
November --, 1828

225
James Vanblerkom Terwilger
Catrina Mullen
January 3, 1829

226
Thomas Vanryper
Hannah Tuers
February 14, 1829

227
William Hough
Elisabeth Ackerman (A7113)
February 14, 1829

228
Isack Delemeter
Caty Demarest
April 25, 1829

229
Peter Woertendyk
Marretje Haldrom
May 2, 1829

230
Abram Eccerson, widower
Annatje Buskerk, widow
May 14, 1829

231
Andrew Winter
Martha Terhune
June 27, 1829  [Note: This date is out of
 sequence and one wonders if it should be
 May 27,1829 - BEH]

232
David Durie
Sara Woertendyk
June 4, 1829

233
Martyn Pulis
Margrit Ackerman (A6411)
June 4, 1829

234
Thomas Aghkeback (Ackenback)
Maria Ann Banta
June 11, 1829

235
John J. Hopper
Wyntje Winter
June 21, 1829

236
Adolphus Wannemaker
Martha Zabriskie (6111)
July 25, 1829

237
Albert Crouter
Elisabeth Ann -------
August 1, 1829

238
Harry Pulis
Maria Post
August 29, 1829

239
Jeremia Ryker
Lavina Debaan
September 26, 1829

240
Benjamin J. Westerveld
  [The "J" has been inked in over
   what seems to be a "T" - BEH]
Margaret Zabriskie (6101)
November 14, 1829

241
William Thurston
Rachel May
November 21, 1829

242
John Hains
Patty Wilson
December 24, 1829

243
Thomas Vanbuskerk
Lavina Ajbaan
December 30, 1829

244
Daniel Post
Jane Maby
March 7, 1830

245
Daniel A. Eccerson
Elisabeth Hopper
April 10, 1830

246
Jacob Debaan Miller
Antje Vandien, widow
April 18, 1830

247
Herman Lutkins [or Zutkine?- BEH], widower
Elisabeth Nagel
May 19, 1830

248
Daniel Haring
Sally Ann Eccerson
June 12, 1830

249
Caleb Dunham
Mary Buskerk
June 27, 1830

250
Jesse Ajbaan
Margret Nrewisen (?) [The "Nrewisen (?)" has
 been inked out and "Thompson" inked in - BEH]
August 16, 1830

251
David D. Eccerson
Catarine De Baan
September 11, 1830

252
Daniel Post
Marretje Pulis
September 25, 1830

253
Abram Hopper
Sally Vanblarkom
October 9, 1830

254
Jacob Debaan
Jemima Terhune
October 23, 1830

255
Gerret Ackerman
Rachel Ann Talman
August 30, 1830

256
Henry Ball
Peggy Demerest
September 17, 1830

257
Samuel Wright
Elisabeth Delemeter
December 9, 1830

258
Jacob Debaan, widower
Antje Van Dien
Nov ___, 1830
 [This record has been completely crossed out
  by the typist -BEH]

259
Coenraed Fox
Hetty Smith
January 1, 1831

260
Abram Haring, widower
Hendrica Van Ryper, widow
January 8, 1831

261
John Zabriskie Goetschius
Charity Retan
February 5, 1831

262
Jacob Stagg, widower
Anny Post, widow
February 9, 1831

263
John May
Hannah Valentine
March 12, 1831

264
Samuel Man
Tyna Smith
July 4, 1831

265
James Wilson
Rachel Debaan
October 1, 1831

266
Henry Ackerman
Ann Johnson
October 22, 1831

267
Rufus Cole
Mary Ann Burns
November 5, 1831

268
Peter Westerveldt
Margret Loeckwood
January 14, 1832

269
John Camble
Maria Forshiur
February 4, 1832

270
John Brown
Phebe Jane Hopper
February 17, 1832

271
Albert Blauveld
Elisabeth Woertendyk
March 10, 1832

272
Henry Esler
Jane Synder
March 24, 1832

273
Isack Suart
Elisabeth Valentine
July 21, 1832

274
Richard Barber
Hyra Eccerson, widow
August 3, 1832

275
John Tuers
Mary Ann Thomson
September 29, 1832

276
James C. Demorest
Maria Talman (712)
October 20, 1832

277
Ben Ackerman  colored
Tuer Terhune  colored
November 17, 1832

278
Jacob J. S. Debaan
Rachel Brown
December 13, 1832

279
Elija Crane
Helen Wilson
February 2, 1833

280
Samuel Campell
Maria Marks
February 9, 1833

281
Robert Teabout
Sarah Ackerman (L6273)
May 3, 1833

282
Coenraed Byard
Jane Peterson
May 3, 1833

283
Jacob G. Banta
Willempje Ackerman (A7478)
May 15, 1833

284
Daniel S. Blauveldt, widower
Caty Debaan, widow
May 25, 1833

285
Isack Cool
Rachel Ann Blauveld
July 29, 1833

286
Cornelis Haldrom
Hetty Smith
October 19, 1833

287
Henry Post
Margret Hopper
November 5, 1833

288
John Suart
Hannah Himeon
November 30, 1833

289
Henry Hall
Sally Retan
December 7, 1833

290
John A. Winter
 [The first two letters of "Hunter"
  have been inked over with "Wi" - BEH]
Adeline Terhune
January 1, 1834

291
John Post
Hannah Vanblarkom
January 1, 1834

292
John H. Hopper
Elisabeth Haring
January 4, 1834

293
Benjamin Musnaer
Martha Durie
March 1, 1834

294
Jacobus Demorest
Annatje Eccerson
April 2, 1834

295
Jacobus Haring, widower
Rachel Forschuir
April 19, 1834

296
David T. Eccerson
Margret May -----
April 19, 1834


Joined in the Bands of Matrimony by
    Rev. John Manley since August 1834

297
John Ryer
Lavina Fushee
August 23, 1834

298
Peter Ackerman (A734)
Eliza Eckerson
August 30, 1834

299
John Campbell
Hannah Demarest
September 13, 1834

300
Aaron Demarest
Ann Van Blarcum
September 27, 1834

301
Peter Duryea
Maria Perry
November 6, 1834

302
Elias Frelan
Elisabeth Wilson
November 8, 1834

303
John Debaun
Lydia Folly
November 8, 1834

304
John Demarest
Mary Peterson
November 22, 1834

305
Thomas Van Orden
Lavina Hopper
January 31, 1835

306
John Hopper
Jane Post
March 7, 1835

307
John P. Post
Polly G. Van Riper
May 9, 1835

308
Peter A. Post
Caroline Herring
June 19, 1835

309
James Van Orden
Miss Hushee
June 27, 1835

310
Garret Teus
Polly Ryer
June 27, 1835

311
Conrad M. Stoor
Effe Mascon
August 26, 1835

Mascon is actually MASCOR/MASSAKER, according to information from 
a descendant.

312
Garret B. Terhune
Caty Mascon
September 12, 1835

Mascon is actually MASCOR/MASSAKER, according to information from 
a descendant.

313
Peter Westervelt
Sally Ann Bell
November 7, 1835

314
Abm. Quackenbush
Margaret Demarest
November 21, 1835

315
James Ackerman (D7504)
Jane Maybee
December 8, 1835

316
Jacob Pullis
Hester Concklin
February --, 1836

317
Andrew Debaan
Sarah Van Riper
April 9, 1836

318
Henry Storms
Peggy Wortendyke
-----[Date blank.
  Does this mean that the date is the same
  as the one above? - BEH]

319
Henry Terhune
Rachel Pullis
September 14, 1836

320
Garret Eccorson
Sophia Blauvelt
January --, 1837

321
Peter L. Beekman
C. J. Van der veer
April 11, 1837

322
Mr. John Youngs, of Comicom
Miss Jane Concling, of Comicom
September 30, 1837

323
Cornelius Demarest
Hannah Eccorson
September 30, 1837

324
John Peterson
Margaret Ball, widow
October 8, 1837

325
Peter Wortendyke
Maria Wortendyke
October 8, 1837

326
William Conckling
Ann Eliza Dater
September 1, 1838

327
Daniel Bush
Polly Hopper
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

328
Peter Mauerson
Mariah Eccorson
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

329
John Mitchell
Hannah Demarest
February 9, 1939

330
Garret Ackerman (A765)
Ann Coleman
February 13, 1839

331
Abm. D. Debaun
Catharine Hill
----- --, 1839

332
Andrew Van Riper
Catharine Pullis
March 23, 1839

333
Peter Wortendyck
Harriet Cummings
August 27, 1839

334
Albert Zabriskie Ritten
Alchie Van Blarcome
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

335
Harman Van Riper
Hannah Wortendyck
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

336
Levi Cummings
Martha Wortendyck
October 5, 1839

337
Cornelius Herring
Sophia Hopper
_________  [Date blank, but "17,"
 written in for the day - BEH]

338
William I. Pullis
Maria Mowerson
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

339
Peter Duryea
Eliza Vanblarcome
November --, 1839

340
David Herring
Maria Ackerman (L773)
December 4, 1839

341
Henry Ackenback
Charity Ackerman (A6109)
December 24, 1839

342
James Duryea
Catharine Brower
August --, 1839

343
Peter Flieraboam
Rachel Tuerse
----- --, 1839
["December 16," has been written in
 just below the dashes - BEH]

344
Pete Herring
Jane Duryea
September --, 1837 [sic]

345
David Demorest
Rachel Holdrum
January 6, 1838

346
Jacob Demorest
Hette Eccorson
April --, 1838

347
James Demorest
Margaret Storms
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

348
William Folly
Margaret Moureson
September --, 1838

349
Nicholas Henyon
Leah Degraw
November --, 1838

350
George Gorlock
Elizabeth Fushee
December 1, 1838

351
Abm. Van Riper
Maria Young
February --, 1840

352
Frederic Wortendyck
Peggy Post
February 15, 1840

353
Adolphis Wannamaker
Effe Zabriskie (6114)
March 12, 1840

354
Peter I. Post
Margaret Holly
April 15, 1840

355
Jacob Storms
Sarah Demarest
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

356
Henry Smith
Teckye Maybee
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

357
George Hartwick
Charity Tuerse
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

358
Joseph Doremus
Jane Straught
July --, 1840

359
Cornelius Herring
Catharine J. Post
----- --, 1841

360
Thomas Thacker
Julia Ann Karlan
July --, 1841

361
Jacob Herring
Maria Jersey
October --, 1841

362
Daniel Boker
Catharine Ryer
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

363
John Blauvelt
Leah Demarest
November 25, 1841

364
David Tice
Maria Ackerman (A7264)
December 22, 1841

365
Jacob Bush
Rachel Duryea
January 29, 1842

366
Jacob Flieraboam
Rebecca Hagaman
March 10, 1842

367
George Ackenback
Adaline Zabriskie (6113)
March 30, 1842

368
Albert Terhune
----- Bogart, widow
July 9, 1842

369
Rickard Henya
Barbary Ann Peterson
August 11, 1842

370
Garret Wortendyck
Jane Fushee
August 20, 1842

371
Garret Wortendyck
Jane Fushee
August 20, 1842

372
Henry Van Riper
Elize Williams
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

373
Levi Conckling
Hannah Post
August 27, 1842

374
John Degraw
Susan Miller
September 24, 1842

375
James Ackerman (D8101)
Mary Ann Hageman
October __, 1842

376
Chrystion Eccorson
Sally Maybee
November 3, 1842

377
John Van Vailen
Maria Post
March 14, 1843

378
Cornelius Eccorson
Maria Eliza Quackenbush
March 18, 1843

379
John Beekman
Sarah C. Manley
May 10, 1843

380
Peter Bogart
Neitchie Post
July 6, 1847

381
Jacob J. Walraven
Cornelia Ann Parks
July 29, 1843

382
Peter Demorest
Eliza Ackerman (A742)
September 17, 1843

383
David Hopper
Jane Maria Hopper
September 28, 1843

384
John H. Mossace
Ellen Kuckaroo
November 6, 1843

385
Peter Van Blarcome
Rachel Cunningham
November 23, 1843

386
James Van Blarcome
Mary Cantley
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

387
Samuel Van Blarcome
Cornelia Van Houten
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

388
Ab'm M. Hopper
Maria Wortendycke
January 25, 1844

389
John Eccorson
Margaret Demarest
March 30, 1844

390
Thomas Eccorson
Elizabeth Herring
April 6, 1844

391
Ab'm A. Terhune
Maria Ryer
August 17, 1844

392
Ab'm Strought
Elizabeth Jane Litchholt
August 24, 1844

393
John A. Ackerman (A7262)
Sally Delamontyer
September 19, 1844

394
Albert Bogart
Martha Wortendyck
November --, 1844

395
Peter R. Wortendyck
Hannah Young
December 18, 1844

396
William Ackerman (W6214)
Tieny Mowerson
December 21, 1844

397
John Jersey
Adaline Hopper
February 6, 1844

398
John Herring
Gitty Duryea
----- --, 1845

399
Matthew Stewart
Elizabeth Stewart
May 19, 1845

400
Jacon May
Betsy Haynes
August 16, 1845

401
John S. Young
Henrietta Stewart
September 2, 1845

402
Peter P. Pullis
Catharine Demarest
December 12, 1845

403
John A. Jersey
Rachel Hopper
December 17, 1845

404
Albert Cooper
Catharine Alnora Remsen
December 28, 1845

405
Peter Campbell
Elizabeth Brown
February 25, 1846

406
John G. Demorest
Jane Holdrom
April --, 1846

407
Garret G. Smith
Jane Hopper
April 16, 1846

408
John Wannemaker
Catherine Holdrom
May 14, 1845

409
Benjamin Duryea
Jane Williams
___________ [Date blank - BEH]

410
Ab'm Smith
Eliza Ackerman (A735)
July 2, 1845

411
Fred'e F. Wortendyck
Eliza Wartendyck
July 18, 1846

412
John Felter
Agnes Eccorson
July 4, 1846

413
Fred'e Van Riper, Jun.
Jemima Ackerman (A7592)
July 23, 1846

414
John Blauvelt
Helena Perry
August 12, 1846

415
John Hopper
ELizabeth Terhune
August 19, 1846

416
Peter Duryea
Elmira Blauvelt
September 30, 1846

417
Ab'm Wanamaker
Margaret De Baun
September 31 [sic], 1846

418
----- Mc Cullen
Susan Eccorson
October 22, 1846

419
Albert Bogart
Maria Demarest
December 16, 1846

420
David Eccorson
Jane Maybee
December 25, 1846

421
John Quackenbush
Deborah Straut
January 7, 1846 [sic]

422
Josiah Young
Fanny Tallman
September --, 1846 [sic]

423
John Tice
Catharine Ackerman
July 14, 1847

424
John Ackerman (A7384)
Margaret Hopper
August 12, 1847

425
Harvey Lake
Catharine Coe
August 14, 1847

426
Jacob Snyder
Rachel Zabriskie (6106)
October 2, 1847

427
Henry P. Winter
Sally Mowerson
October 9, 1847

428
Thomas A. Eccorson
Maria A. Herring
November 25, 1847

429
John I. Eccorson
Sarah I. Osborn
January --, 1848

430
John Flieraboam
Elizabeth Van Buskirk
March 21, 1848

431
Henry Halsted
Rachel Jane May
May 6, 1848

432
Peter M. Holdrom
Eliza J. Wortendycke
October --, 1848

433
Ab'm Fushee
Elizabeth Jones
November --, 1848

434
Gabriel Hill
Susan Hichenson
November 29, 1848

435
John Debaun
Margaret Fox
June __, 1849

436
David Eccorson
Catharine Debaun
May 31, 1849

437
Peter Ten Eyck
["Ten Eyck" has been crossed out
and "(Konnight)" added at end of record - BEH]
Mary Jones
November --, 1949

438
Garret Post
Rachel Maria Banta
November 17, 1849

439
Jacob Herring
Elizabeth Ackerman (A787)
January 16, 1850

440
Albert A. Hopper
Ann Blauvelt
February 27, 1850

441
Cornelius Demarest
Catharine Hill
March --, 1850

442
John A. Hopper
Maria Talema
May 2, 1850

443
James Herring
Jane Holdrom
May 18, 1850

444
Jacob P. Quackenbush
Maria Browe
May 20, 1850

445
John I. Maybee
Jane Hickerson
June 6, 1850

446
John Post
Catharine Herring
August 16, 1850

447
Garret Hopper
Ann Zabriskie
November 14, 1850

448
Abram Allen
Margaret Perry
November 20, 1850

449
Barney Anderson
Maria Demorest
November 21, 1850

450
Jacob Garrabronty
Catharine Haynes
August 30, 1851

451
William Decker
Margaret Mowerson
September 20, 1851

452
John Duer
Mary Demarest
November 22, 1851

453
Albert Cooper
Gertrude Smith
January 22, 1852

454
Albert Terhune
Margaret Hill
April 28, 1852

455
David Lockwood
Betsy Holdrom
June 10, 1852

456
John Perry
Hannah Jersey
June 19, 1852

457
Isaac Poole
Elizabeth Cunningham
August 12, 1852

458
Hervey Sherwood
Charity M. Taleman
October 7, 1852

459
William Fushee
Mary -----
____________ [Date blank - BEH]

460
Nicholas Houghten
Margaret Fushee
____________ [Date blank - BEH]

461
William Seaman
Sarah Eccorson
December 30, 1852

462
William Van Riper
Rachel Herring
January 1, 1853

463
Henry Wannamaker
Martha Ann Straut
April --, 1853

464
James G. Herring
Anna Maria Ackerman (A7282)
September 10, 1853

465
Ab'm Storms
Gitty Post
September 14, 1853

466
Jacob Jersey
Rachel Ann Peterson
September 14, 1853

467
Garret Van Blarcome
Eliza Banta
September 17, 1853

468
Frederic Van Riper
Charity Ann Demarest
October 5, 1853

469
A. A. Hopper
Margaret I. Demarest Jersey
November 23, 1853

470
Jacob Straught
Fanny Fushee
December 27, 1853

471
John A. Blauvelt
Leah Ackerman
January 11, 1854

472
Ab'm Hopper
Margaret Blauvelt
February 8, 1854

473
Jacob Melcher
Margaretta Forbes
April 17, 1854

474
Augustus Drake
Lavina Hains
May 6, 1854

475
John I. Eccorson
Charity Ann Frelan
____________ [Date blank - BEH]

476
William Herring
Jane Hopper
May 10, 1854

477
Orville Wannemaker
Matilda Cole
May 13, 1854

478
Blauvelt House
Jane Marie Davis
____________ [Date blank - BEH]

479
Ab'm Fushee
Sarah May
June 3, 1854

480
James De Baun
Hannah Steele
July 8, 1854

481
Jacob I. Hopper
Sally Maria Van Orden
July 12, 1854

482
Caspar J. Westervelt
Mary Jane Eccorson
September 28, 1854

483
Charles Abrams
Lette Cole
October 28, 1854

484
Cornelius Holdrom
Adaline Hopper
December 13, 1854

485
Ab'm Doremus
Ellen Brundidge
May 26, 1855

486
Ab'm Hopper
Cath. Maria Hopper
September 15, 1855

487
John Remsen
Sally Duryea
December 12, 1855

488
Peter Post
Jane Maria Post
June 10, 1856

489
Stephen Hopper
Mary Stryker
August --, 1856

490
Frank Coburn
Kate M. Manley
November 6, 1856

491
John A. Ackerman (A7182)
----- Van Houten (7-827)
November 20, 1856

492
Garret Ackerman (A7291)
Rachel Terhune
November 19, 1856

493
Jeremiah Halstead
Mary Brown
May 2, 1857

494
Peter Pullis
Francis Wortendycke
May 6, 1857

495
John Terwilliger
Jane Litcholt
June 13, 1857

496
John Sears
Sarah E. Sears
_______ [Date blank - BEH]

497
Stephen More
Eliza Jane Smith
April 29, 1858

498
Rynear Fisher
Charity Sears
_______ [Date blank - BEH]

499
John Plunket
Anna Maria De Baun
May 19, 1858

500
Ab'm Terhune
Jane Ann De Baun
September 23, 1858

501
Theodor Kingslend
Cath. Maria Rutan
October 20, 1858

502
Jacob Van Houten (8-1763)
Hannah N. Terhune
October 21, 1858

503
Eugene Geare
Martha S. Demarest
February 21, 1859

504
Albert Winter
Mary L. Wannamaker
_______ [Date blank - BEH]

505
Robert Hamilton
Maria Shurt
_______ [Date blank - BEH]

506
John Lockwood
Cornelia Eccorson
August 9, 1830 [sic]

507
David Hopper
Sally Maria Van Riper
August 20, ----

508
Andrew Howard
Priscilla Brown
November 17, 1859

509
Jacob Ackerman
Julia Klingsland
November 21, 1859

510
Charles E. Blauvelt
Elizabeth De Baun
December 31, 1859

511
Benjamin Cole
Margaret Campbell
January 2, 1860

512
John N. Hopper
Catharine Beekman
September 23, 1860

513
Solomon Z. Payntar
Jane Ann De Baun
November 26, 1860

514
Edwin De Baun
Catharine J. Hopper
May 20, 1861

515
Peter Howard
----- Pullis
June --, 1861

516
Stephen Van Orden
Elizabeth Bogart
November 5, 1861

517
Ab'm Hopper
Jane Van Orden
December 18, 1861

518
Andrew Horn
Matilda Yeury
July 6, 1862

519
John Taylor
Adaline Post
January 1, 1862

520
John H. Terhune
Ellen Hogan
April 26, 1862

521
John H. Demarest
Sarah E. Eccorson
May 20, 1862

522
John Haight
Catharine Wood of N. City
December 16, 1863

523
Samuel B. Hopper
Margaret Jane Karlock
December 29, 1863

524
Smith Mc Cune
Sarah Ann Litshult
February 21, 1864

525
Abm. Ackerman (W7454)
Matilda Howard
February 21, 1864

526
Ludwig Michael
Maria Eycke
July 9, 1864

527
Cornelius S. De Baun
Maria Horn
September 11, 1865

528
Samuel I. De Baun
Mary Ackerly
May 20, 1866




Record of Marriages by Rev. A. H. Meyers V. D. M.

529
Peter J. Demarest, 25 yrs., of Washington Tp
Maria Forshee, 28 yrs, of Washington Tp
Witnesses: Richard P. Terhune, Sarah Terhune,
  both of Washington, N.J.
December 15, 1866

530
David Young - 25-N.Y.City
Martha E. Carter - 22 - Ramapo, Rockland Co., N.Y.
Witnesses: Joseph Carter, Ellen Carter,
  both of Ramapo, N.Y.; Eugene V.C. Myers, Washington
December 29, 1866

531
Wm. Henry Furman - 21 - Spring Valley
Matilda Zabriskie - 21 - Washington, N.J.
Witnesses: Edgar Gildersleeve, Rachel Ackerman,
  both of Ramapo, N.Y.
January 30, 1867
[an "8" has been added under the "0"
  of the "30" - BEH]

532
Jacob A. Banta - 32 - Washington
Jane Maria House - 30 - Monsey
Witnesses: Helen J. Lasher, Rosalie Van Eps,
  both of Washington, N.J.
February 6, 1867

533
David Henry Pullis - 24 yrs. - Hohokus
Lucinda Howard   18 yrs. - of Hohokus
Witnesses: George Shuart, Jenetter S. Litchhult,
  both of Hohokus
May 9, 1867

534
Schuyler Banta - 22 - Washington
Catharine Lavinia Yeury - 19 - Ramapo
Witnesses: Aaron C. Demarest-N. Barbadoes,
  Catharina Banta - Washington
May 19, 1867

535
Jacob N. Tillotson - N.Y.City
Helen J. Lasher - Washington
Witnesses: Henry H. Rockefeller
  and Florence his wife, both of Germantown, N.Y.
June 16, 1867, married in the church

536
George Shuart - 20 - Hohokus
Jenetta S. Litchhult - 20 - Hohokus
Witnesses: Wm. Warren Blauvelt-Ramapo,
  Elenor N. Litchhult-Brooklyn
July 18, 1867

537
Wm. Henry Jersey - 20 - of Pascack
Rachel Angeline Van Orden - 18 - Pascack
Witnesses: Andrew J. Hopper - of Ramapo, N.Y.,
  Jane Maria Herring - Pascack
August 1, 1867

538
George Bell - 25 - Washington
Emaline P. Ackenback - 26 - Washington
Witnesses: Rosalie Van Eps, Henrietta J. Meyers
  both of Washington
November 17, 1867

539
John J. Zabriskie - 22 - N. Barbadoes
Jennie Terhune -22 - Hohokus
Witnesses: John Ackenbeck - Washington,
  Lizzie Zabriskie - Paramus
December 1, 1867

540
Peter Jacobus -23 - Patterson
Mary Poole -31 - Spring Valley
Witnesses: J. R. Poole & Eliza Steele,
  both of Chestnut Ridge in Washington
December 1, 1867

541
Garret Edgar Van Orden - 21, of Pascack, N.Y. [sic]
Sarah Elizabeth Sears - 18, of Pascack, N.Y. [sic]
Witnesses: Rosalie Van Eps, Henrietta J. Meyers,
  both of Saddle River
April 22, 1868

542
John Henry Thompson -21 - of Pascack, N.J.
Emma Louisa Van Orden -18 - of Pascack, N.J.
Witnesses: Garret Edgar Van Orden,
  Sarah Elizabeth Sears his wife, both of Pascack
May 17, 1868

543
Peter A. Van Blarcom - 60 - of Hohokus
Christiana Lawrence -50 - of Hohokus
Witnesses: Rosalie Van Eps, Claude H. Lasher
August 15, 1868

544
John Campbell -74 - of Ramapo
Matilda (Haring) Duryea -70 - of Tappan
Witnesses: Rosalie Van Eps, Henrietta J. Myers,
 both of Washington, N.J.
September 8, 1868,
 married at Saddle River Parsonage

545
James A. De Baun -22 - of Ramapo, N.Y.
Ellen Cath'n Talman - 20 - of Ramapo, N.Y.
Witnesses: Edgar Gildersleeve, Rachel Ackerman,
 both of Ramapo, N.Y.
October 28, 1868

546
Edgar Gildersleeve - 25, of Ramapo, N.Y.
Rachel Ackerman -18, of Ramapo, N.Y. (D9502)
Witnesses: James Ackerman (D8101),
 I. B. Gildersleeve, both of Ramapo, N.Y.
November 4, 1868

547
Henry J. Zabriskie - 22, of Washington
Jane Maria Herring - 20, of Washington
Witness: Rosalie Van Eps
April 8, 1869
 married at the Parsonage of Ref. Ch. Saddle River

548
Isaac C. Terwilleger - 21, of Hohokus, N.J.
Catharine J. Smith - 20, of Hohokus, N.J.
Witnesses: Abram Smith, Harman Tice,
 both of Hohokus, N.J.
May 1, 1869

549
Wm. J. Yeury - 67, of Ramapo
Mrs. Mary Ann Borton - 61, N.Y.C.
Witnesses: Martin Brown, John Richardson,
 both of Hohokus, N.J.
September 9, 1869, married at Martin Brown's

550
Floyd Concklin Gildersleeve - 23, of Ramapo, N.Y.
Margaret Louisa Post - 23, of Hohokus, N.J.
Witnesses: Rosalie Van Eps, Henrietta J. Meyers
 of Washington, N.J,
Chauncey Hulburt of Philadelphia
October 17, 1869, married at Saddle River Parsonage

551
Albert B. Van Emburgh - 22, of Washington, N.J.
Annetta Terhune - 22, of Hohokus, N.J.
Witnesses: J. A. Van Emburgh of Hohokus,
 Hannah M. Van Emburgh of Washington, N.J.
October 28, 1869,
 married at the home of John H. Terhune

552
James H. Baker - 21, of Washington, N.J.
Marilla Jane De Baun - 17, of Washington, N.J.
Witnesses: Rosalie Van Eps, Henrietta J. Meyers,
 both of Washington, N.J.
December 12, 1869,
 married at the Parsonage of Saddle River

553
Henry Long - 52, of Washington, N.J.
Elmira De Baun - 30, of Washington, N.J.
Witnesses: Rosalie Van Eps, Henrietta J. Meyers,
 both of Washington, N.J.
January 1, 1870,
 married at the Parsonage-Ref. Ch. Saddle River

554
Cornelius Jas. Van Orden - 19, of Washington, N.J.
Levinia Sayrs - 17, of Ramapo, N.Y.
Witnesses: Abram Palmer, James Sayrs,
 both of Ramapo, N.Y.
January 16, 1870

555
George C. Bush - 40, of Orangetown, N.Y.
Margaret E. Cooper - 22, of Orangetown, N.Y.
Witnesses: Peter J. Allen of Washington, N.J.,
 Sarah A. Cooper of Orangetown, N.Y.
September 4, 1870,
 married at Parsonage R. C. Saddle River

556
Cornelius J. Collins - 21, of Ramapo, N.Y.
Phebe T. De Baun - 18, of Ramapo, N.Y.
 [the middle initial has been written over
  but is illegible - BEH]
Witnesses: David J. De Baun, Ellen J. May,
  both of Ramapo, N.Y.
November 19, 1870, married at John De Baun's

557
Alfred J. Fox - 23, of Hohokus, N.J.
Margaret Ann Hemion - 18, of Hohokus, N.J.
Witness: Rosalie Van Eps of Washington, N.J.
December 10, 1870

558
Cornelius J. Myers - 21, Washington, N.J.
Adaline Amanda Smith - 18, of Hohokus, N.J.
Witnesses: John J. Myers-Washington, N.J.,
 Maria Elizabeth Zabriskie of Franklin, N.J.
December 29, 1870

559
Peter V. D. Johnson - 25, N.Y.
Elizabeth Zabriskie - 17, of Washington, N.J.
Witnesses: Henrietta J. Meyers, Rosalie Van Eps,
 both of Washington, N.J.
January 2, 1871

560
Jacob N. Benson - 22, Clarkstown, N.Y.
Jane Maria Harring - 17, Washington, N.J.
Witnesses: Mrs. Sarah Meyers of Washington, N.J.
February 22, 1871

561
Anthony Thurston -27, of Saddle River
Hannah Doremus - 23, of Hohokus
Witnesses: Alfred Ackerman, John J. Ackerman,
 both of Washington, N.J.
September 6, 1871,
 married at Parsonage - Ref. Ch. Saddle River

562
Henry L. May - 25, of Haverstraw, N.Y.
Isabella Babcock - 18, of Haverstraw, N.Y.
Witnesses: Mrs. Sarah Meyers, Rosalie Meyers,
 both of Washington, N.J.
December 4, 1871,
 marrried at the Parsonage Ref. Ch. Saddle River

563
Nicholas G. Hopper - 20, Paramus
Hannah Sophia Hopper - 21, Hohokus
Witnesses: Thomas Gardner - Paramus,
  Sophia Van Dien - Paramus
November 6, 1872,
  married at house of John E. Hopper

564
John Jacob Ackerman - 21, Washington, N.J. (A8573)
Laura Raymon Ackerman - 19, Ramapo, N.Y. (D9503)
Witnesses: Jas. Alfred Ackerman,
 Sarah Eliz'th Ackerman, both of Washington, N.J.
November 28, 1872,
 married at the house of Jas. Ackerman



Record of marriages by Rev. W. E. Bogardus

565
Jacob A. Smith, of Talmans
Emma Gildersleeve, of Talmans
Witnesses: Mrs. R. M. Bogardus
August 5, 1874, married at Parsonage

566
Jeremiah Keesler, of Spring Valley
Jennie Hemion, of Saddle River, N.J.
September 2, 1874, married at Parsonage

567
Jas. Stevens - N.Y.City
Jennie M. Mowerson - Saddle River
November 25, 1874, married at Jno. Mowersons

568
Winslow Jersey - Haverstraw, N.Y.
Carrie Waldron - Clarksville, N.Y.
Witnesses: present-3
February 14, 1874,
 Parsonage of the  Reformed Church Saddle River

569
----- Mowerson, of -----
Jennie Eckerson-Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Wm. Mowerson Jr.
________ [date blank - BEH],
 Parsonage Reformed Church Saddle River

570
Wm. Packer, of Saddle River, N. J.
Orsilla Howard, of Saddle River, N.J.
Witness: Mrs. Bogardus
May 25, 1876, married at the Parsonage

571
Wm. A. Scott - Nyack, N.Y.
Sarah A. Lock - Nyack, N.Y.
Witness: Mrs. R. M. Bogardus
________ [date blank - BEH],
 married at Ref. Ch. parsonage

572
Theo. H. Baldwin M.D., of Spring Valley, N.J [sic]
Mary M. Hopper - Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: parents of parties
October [blank -BEH], married at A. N. Hopper

573
Matthew H. Demarest - Nanuet, N.Y.
Cornelia M. Yeury - Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: parents of parties
April 4, 1877, married at I. W. Yeury's

574
John A. Ackerman - 25, Spring Valley, N.Y. (A7297)
Lauretta B. Sherwood - 19, Sadddle River
Witnesses: parents and relatives
November 6, 1878, married at Albert De Baun

575
Wm. H. Mowerson - 21, Hohokus, N.J.
Lavinia Westervelt - 18, Washington, N.J.
Witnesses: parents and relatives
November 27, 1878, married at Andrew H. Westervelt

576
John Jacob Hopper - 22, Hohokus
Ella Smith - 17, Ramapo, N.Y.
Witnesses: parents and relatives
June 11, 1879, married at Nelson Smith

577
Andrew J. Sutherland - 32, Ramsey
Addie Smith - 24, Tallman, N.Y.
Witness: Mrs. R. M. Bogardus
September 27, 1879, married at parsonage

578
John Hill - 23, Ramapo, N.Y.
Matilda Terhune - 21, Hohokus, N.J.
Witnesses: parents and relatives
December 25, 1879, married at Albert J. Terhune

579
Garret Van Gelder - 21, Ramsey
Sarah M. Hopper - 23, Hohokus, N.J.
Witnesses: parents and relatives
April 14, 1880, married at Abram Hopper

580
John A. Bogert - 35, Saddle River
Catherine A. Ackerman - 30,
 Spring Valley, N.Y. (A7296)
Witnesses: parents and relatives
September 22, 1880, married at G. G. Ackerman

581
John A. Hinsen - 24, Ramsey, N.J.
Ida Matilda Smith - 17, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: parents and relatives
October 6, 1880, married at Adam Smith

582
Abram Wesley Demarest - 21, Park Ridge
Mary C. Hopper - 24, Saddle River
Witnesses: parents and relatives
October 20, 1880, married at Garret Hopper

583
William E. Howard - 21, Ramseys, N.J.
Ella M. Goetschius - 19, Saddle River
Witnesses: George Goetschius
January 26, 1881, married at parsonage

584
Cornelius F. Hopper - 20, Ramseys, N.J.
Ettie Hopper - 18, Saddle River
Witnesses: parents and relatives
December 29, 1880, married at John A. Hopper

585
John H. Hopper - 25
Margaret Ann Yeomans - 18, Saddle River
Witnesses: parents of the bride
April 20, 1881, married at Wm. H. Yeomans

586
James T. Keating - 25, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Carrie A. Mildeburgh - 20, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Mrs. R. M. B., J. S. Polhemus,
 Miss Mildeburgh, sister of bride
August 20, 1881, married at parsonage

587
John W. Woodruff - 22, Saddle River
Mrs. Jennie Hopper Herring - 30, Saddle River
Witnesses: Mrs. R. M. Bogardus
May 24, 1882, married at parsonage

588
Elias O. Hill - 20, Ramapo, N.Y.
Jennie Terhune - 19, Saddle River
Witnesses: parents of the parties
December 13, 1882, married at Albert J. Terhune

589
Ervin Young - 25, Tallmans, N.Y.
Louisa De Baun - 18, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: parents of the parties
December 28, 1882, married at Edwin De Baun

590
Cornelius Herring - 25, Clarksville, N.Y.
Rachel Halstead - 25, Saddle River
Witnesses: parents of parties
October --, 1883, married at Jeremiah Halstead

591
John W. Pulis - 19, Ramsey, N.Y. [sic]
Ida Eclerson - 17, Ramsey, N.Y. [sic]
Witnesses: parents of parties
December 5, 1883, married at Cornelius Eckerson




Record of Marriages by Rev. W. E. B. Con (Cole)

592
George R. Young - 24, New York City
M. Agnes Terhune - 23, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: parents and friends
September 4, 1844, married at Herman J. Terhune's

593
Frederick T. Frey - 19, Newark, N.J.
Edith Washburne - 16, Ramapo, N.Y.
Witnesses: Henry B. Frey, Mrs. R.M. Bogardus
September 4, 1884, married at parsonage




Record of marriages by Rev. Wm. N. Tod

594
Wm. H. Palmer - 26, Nanuet, N.Y.
Rettie May - 21, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Witnesses: parents and friends
May 12, 1886, married at home of bride

594
John De Freese, of Saddle River - colored
Ellen Mann, of Saddle River - colored
June 3, 1886

595
Charles K. Teeter, of Saddle River - colored
Evalina May Mann, of Saddle River - colored
November 24, 1888

596
Charles Van Dunk, of Saddle River - colored
Alice Mann, of Saddle River - colored
June 30, 1889

598
Henry Mann, of Paramus - colored
Mary Stewart, of Paramus - colored
November 14, 1891

599
John A. Lydecker - 24, Ramsey's, N.J.
Eva Winter - 21, of Saddle River
Witnesses: Jacob H. Hopper, Wesley Demarest
May 19, 1886

600
Geo. W. Wanamaker - 23, Tallmans, N.Y.
Catharine Ann Beers - 25, Monsey, N.Y.
Witness: Miss Luella Todd
June 29, 1886

601
Edgar M. Terhune - 22, Saddle River
Libbie De Baun - 23, Saddle River
Witnesses: Edward De Baun and wife
September 1, 1886

602
Geo. S. Cooper, Saddle River
Ella Goetschius, Saddle River
November 2, 1887

603
Oscar M. Cole, Saddle River
Lorana Higginson, Saddle River
August 2, 1888

604
Wm. T. Carlough, New York City
Jessie Milligan
September 25, 1888

605
Melville Demarest, Spring Valley
Maggie Anne Terhune, Saddle River
October 17, 1888

606
Alexander Van Wagenen, Ramsey, N.J.
Lillie Quackenbush, Allendale, N.J.
November 10, 1888

607
John Nelson Carlook, Saddle River
Sarah Maria Van Gelder, Saddle River
November 14, 1888

608
Charles Linklitter, Monsey
Rosella Beers, Saddle River
December 25, 1888

609
Alexander Hujus, New City, N.Y.
Cecelia Cadmus, Spring Valley, N.Y.
February 14, 1889

610
Andrew Ackerman Smith, Saddle River
Maria Anna Hendricks, Saddle River
March 9, 1889

611
Aaron Mather, Ladentown, N.Y.
Lousa Smith, Saddle River, N.J.
June 29, 1889

612
Charles Quackenbush, Pascack, N. J.
Catharine Jane Post, Pascack, N.J.
August 7, 1889

613
John Doremus, Saddle River, N.J.
Ida Hemion, Saddle River, N.J.
November 27, 1889

614
Jacob Zabriskie, Saddle River, N.J.
Charity Eckerson, Saddle River, N.J.
August 21, 1889

615
John G. De Baun, Saddle River, N. J.
Annie Mowerson, Wyckoff, N.J.
December 18, 1889

616
John Christopher, Saddle River, N.J.
Emma Hay, Saddle River, N.J.
April 11, 1890

617
Charles Irving Van Orden, Tallman, N.Y.
Louise Terhune, Saddle River, N. J.
April 30, 1890

618
Geo. A. Post, Suffern, N.Y.
Margaret A. Storms, Saddle River, N.J.
July 19, 1890

619
Samuel S. Post, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Fanny H. Smith, Spring Valley, N.Y.
June 28, 1891



Marriages solemnized during the pastorate of
  Rev. I. Van Kampen

620
Thos. Vanness Reed - 30, Albany, N.Y.
Annie L. E. De Baun - 32, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: parents and friends
May 8, 1894, married at home of
  Mr. Swartz of Monsey, N.Y.

621
Elmer E. Cole - 24, Suffern
Libbie F. Post - 23, Tallmans
Witnesses: Arthur W. Carlough, Mrs. I. Van Kampen
June 3, 1894

622
Arthur W. Carlough - 23, Saddle River
Minnie A. Beers - 20, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Elmer E. Cole, Mrs. I. Van Kampen
June 3, 1894

623
Edmund Ernest Conklin - 27, Tallman, N .Y.
Harriet Cecelia Weidenbach - 21, Tallman, N.Y.
Witnesses: John D. Conklin, Wm. H. Butler
December 19, 1894

624
Abram A. Ackerman - 27, Saddle River, N.J. (A8593)
Carrie De Baun - 25, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Edmund L. Boniface, Chas. E. Blauvelt
December 19, 1894

625
Trebold Weise - 22, Saddle River, N.J.
Annie De Pugh - 18, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Dr. B. B. Godfrey, Mrs. I. Van Kampen

626
Benjamin Franklin Tillson - 32,
 of Jersey City, N.J.
Lily Ransier, of Jersey City, N.J.
Witnesses: Theodore Goetschius, Mrs. I. Van Kampen
September 25, 1895

627
Daniel Brinkerhoff Van Horn - 30, Etna, N.J.
Lily Terhune - 26, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Elmer Van Horn, Mrs. I. Van Kampen
February 9, 1896

628
Adolph Push - 21, Spring Valley
Mary J. Hicks - 19, Woodcliff, N.J.
Witnesses: Mary Dalrymple, Christena Welch
June 3, 1896

629
Isaac V. S. Duryea - 37, Monsey, N.Y.
Angela Sherwood - 33, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: R. B. Wood, Mary Sherwood
June 10, 1896

630
James H. Pulis - 27, Woodedge, N.J.
Minnie Snyder - 21, Saddle River, N. J.
Witnesses: Abram J. Terhune, Mrs. I. Van Kampen
November 18, 1896

631
Ethelbert Goetschius - 22, Saddle River, N.J.
Florence Lucile Galloway - 21, Rutherford, N.J.
Witnesses: Nellie Goetschius, Abram E. Goetschius
March 19, 1897

632
James Duncan Stuart - 34, Jersey City, N.J.
Ada Hoyt - 27, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Sadie A. Greene, Russel J. Duff
October 28, 1897

633
George A. Beers - 26, Suffern, N.Y.
Anna Belle Carlough - 20, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Theressa M. Carlough,
 John N. Vanderbeek
November 24, 1897

634
Edwin Harris Ruffner - 40, New York City
Louisa Charlotte Allmer - 27, New York City
Witnesses: Mary Hopper, Isaac A. Hopper
September 26, 1898

635
William Edward Batey - 26, New York City
Nellie Elizabeth Goetschius - 22, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Cora I. Braddock, William F. Fricke
November 16, 1898

636
Arthur Ackerman - 30, Saddle River, N.J.  (A8424)
Maggie De Baun - 30, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Minnie De Baun, John Ackerman
December 26, 1898

637
William John Milsop - 30, Saddle River, N.J.
Lizzie Van Horn - 24, East Orange
Witnesses: Harry A. Snider, Mrs. E. Weed
March 22, 1899

638
Thomas Joseph Mallon - 51, New York City
Romelia Augusta Dater - 52, New York City
Witnesses: Thomas J. Kelly, Martha Banta
August 2, 1899

639
John Bevans-32, Newark, N.J.
Carrie Johnson - 30, Spring Valley
Witnesses: Jacob H. Hopper, Pearl G. Van Kampen
September 8, 1899

640
Arthur E. Hodgdon - 29, Canton, Ohio
Nellie E. Tuttle - 28, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Anna Ackerman, A. L. Tuttle
September 27, 1899

641
William H. Fisher - 20, Saddle River, N.J.
Catherine Amelia Degraw - 20, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Maria E. Fisher, John Wm. Lawrence
June 30, 1900

642
Abram E. Goetschius - 25, Passaic, N.J.
Anna H. Scott - 21, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Alice Bailey, Mrs. I. Van Kampen
April 7, 1901

643
Robert D. Safford - 34, Brooklyn
Martha W. Van Houten - 31, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Martha Yale Safford,
 Glode R. Van Houten
May 8, 1901

644
Irving Smith - 22, Saddle River, N.J.
Blanche Messinger - 22, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Clara Messenger, Garrett G. Smith
November 27, 1901

645
Thomas Freth, Tallman
Ida Viola Johnson, Viola
Witnesses: Abram E. Dater, Thomas Mellon
May 20, 1902

646
Mr. Henry Swartz, Saddle River, N.J.
Miss Lillian Ackerman, Tallman, N.Y. (D102501)
Witnesses: Frances Henshall, Thomas F. Feeney
October 4, 1902

647
Mr. Robert B. Wood, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Miss Mary Estella Sherwood, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Ella Wood, Isaac V. S. Duryea
May 14, 1903

648
Wilbur Ackerman, Paterson, N.J. (A92864)
Olive ALberta Rumsey, Paterson, N.J.
Witnesses: Ira A. Gildersleeve,
 Mrs. I. H. Gildersleeve
July 3, 1903

649
Frank C. Frederick, Pomona, N.Y.
Eva Smith, Allendale, N.J.
Witnesses: Anna Ackerman, Mrs. I. Van Kampen
October 14, 1903

650
John La Roe, Saddle River, N.J.
Eunice May Everson, Ridgefield Park, N.J.
Witnesses: Edith M. Tice, Jas. E. La Roe
November 25, 1903

651
Eugene J. Muhling, New York City
Alice Bailey, Paterson, N.J.
Witnesses: Mabel De Baun, F. J. Muhling
December 29, 1903

652
Louis Van Blarcom, Wyckoff, N.J.
Jennie Winters, Wyckoff, N.J.
Witnesses: Ada Smith, Daniel S. Terhune
May 2, 1904

653
Julius H. Wieland, New York City
Elvira Mc Omber, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Miss Anna Koch, B. S. Mc Omber
May 24, 1904

654
John Hutchinson Burns, New York City
Maria Goetschius, Passaic, N.J.
Witnesses: Miss Sadie Harris, J. I. Goetschius
June 8, 1904

655
James John Buckley, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Frances Elizabeth Leloyd, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Witnesses: Elizabeth L. Tesler, John C. Van Horn
June 19, 1904

656
James Edward La Roe, Newark, N.J.
Edith Messenger Tice, Paterson, N.J.
Witnesses: Alice C. Goetschius, Winfield M. Tice
June 29, 1904

657
Willis H. Anthony, Pomona, N.Y.
Clara Messenger, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Ida M. Anthony, Albert F. Messenger
September 6, 1904

658
James H. Osborne, Tallmans, N.Y.
Mabel Gesner, Tallmans, N.Y.
Witnesses: John D. Conklin, Hester E. Snyder
April 18, 1905

659
Fred Covert, Waldwick, N.J.
Florence G. Sherwood, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Clara Hopper, Pearl G. Van Kampen
April 30, 1905

660
James H. Smith, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Edith Requa, Monsey, N.Y.
Mrs. Sarah E. Requa, Mrs. Anna Jordan
September 20, 1905

661
Winfield S. Blanch, Stony Point, N.Y.
Emma May Mc Elroy, Stony Point, N.Y.
Witnesses: Wm. Milsop, Mrs. Wm. Milsop
November 26, 1905

662
Francis Thorne, Tallmans, N.Y.
Mamie Belle Hemion, Tallmans, N.Y.
Witnesses: Norman Hastings, Pearl A. Hemion
December 23, 1905

663
Leroy Hopper, Saddle River
Anngench Marie Wohlleber
Witnesses: John Hopper, Minnie Myers
September 15, 1906

664
Joseph A. Beers, Monsey, N.Y.
Myrtle A. Hamilton, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Witnesses: Mabel Hamilton, Edwin Wanamaker
September 29, 1906

665
Anderson B. Bramwell, Allendale, N.J.
Adeline G. Ivers, Allendale, N.J.
Witnesses: Byron B. Godfrey, Mary C. Godfrey
August 22, 1907

666
Wm. Henry Ackerman, South Monsey, N.Y.
Grace J. Hoffmire, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Ada Hoffmire, Chas. E. Slinn
September 2, 1907

667
Louis A. Archer, Perth Amboy, N.J.
Anna M. Trimmer, Perth Amboy, N.J.
Witnesses: Mrs. I. Vam Kampen, J. H. Hopper
April 28, 1908

668
Harry V. Crossland, Mendon, Illinois
R. Ethel Terhune, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Sadie C. Barclay, Wm. R. Bowie
June 28, 1908

668
Chester Arthur Heitman, New York City
Mabel De Baun, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Wm. Clark, Catherine S. Boniface
July 2, 1908

669
Frank M. Eckerson, Monsey, N.Y.
Dorothy M. Rogers, Pearl River
Witnesses: Fred Rogers, Lettie Eckerson
December 26, 1908

670
Chas. Hugh Watmough, Ridgewood, N.J.
Marie Antoinette Weiss, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Witnesses: Isaac Hopper, Mrs. I Van Kampen
March 22, 1909

672
Wallace Ekerson, South Monsey, N.Y.
Annie Louisa Messenger, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Rene Strong, Albert F. Messenger
May 15, 1909

673
Earl E. Schappell, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth J. Hammond, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Witnesses: James A. Duryea, James B. Sherwood
June 5, 1909

674
George Dlouhy, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Selma Bentel, Nanuet, N.Y.
Witnesses: John Hopper, I. V. S. Duryea
October 27, 1909

675
Claude Edwin Howard, Saddle River, N.J.
Violet Hilding, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: George T. Brantley, Emma Palmer
October 30, 1909

676
Chris Post - 25, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Lizzie Smith - 17, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Mrs. I Van Kampen, Edward H. Smith
January 29, 1910

677
Stephen J. Goetschius - 27, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Lizzie May Carlough - 22, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: David F. Goetschius, Lulu May
June 29, 1910

678
Joseph Covert - 21, Ridgewood, N.J.
Lovina Youmans - 19, New City, N.Y.
Witnesses: Anna Mehstens, Fred Covert
July 16, 1910

679
Michael Prozeller - 26, Monsey, N.Y.
Anna Ericksen - 25, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Mrs. I. Van Kampen, Rose Weiss
October 14, 1910

680
Herman T. Hopper - 28, Monsey, N.Y.
Bertha F. Sherwood - 29, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Russell T. Sherwood, Michael Mc Tate
July 26, 1911

681
Nicholas Sutton - 64, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Emma Lavina Walker Jackson - 43,
 Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Edith C. Rogers, Annie Du Bois
August 23, 1911

682
Martin Wm. Donnison - 24, Monsey, N.Y.
Mabel A. Yeomans - 25, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Florence Donnison, James Donnison
March 7, 1912

683
Elmer Heyn - 23, Monsey, N.Y.
Maud Millicent Howard - 25
Witnesses: Mrs. I. Van Kampen, August Tillman
April 3, 1912

684
Walter D. Frey - 26, Monsey, N.Y.
Nora Snyder - 22, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Mrs. I. Van Kampen, Lester H. Frey
April 20, 1912

685
Walter Leavenworth Farrington - 28,
 ["Brooklyn" penned in - BEH]
Irene Frances Thompson - 24, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: G. L. Farrington, --- Sunamore, V. V. Sweezy
August 31, 1912

686
Frank J. Ackerman - 28, Paterson, N.J.
Minnie G. Smith - 28, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: John J. Ackerman (A92867),
 Joseph E. Christie
July 8, 1914

687
Harry H. Barnes-29, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Ivy J. Eno-21, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Witnesses: Lillian A. Eno, Harry J. Egbutson
July 28, 1914

688
John Hemrich [sic] - 30, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mary G. Swartz - 25, Hohokus, N.J.
Witnesses: Ida L. Swartz, Chas. Heinrichs
January 3, 1915

689
Clarence Godfred Ruof - 22,
 Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Martha Ellen Weise - 19, Lower Saddle River
Witnesses: Mrs. I. Van Kampen, Mrs. Annie Weise
September 22, 1915

690
David F. Goetschius - 30, Saddle River, N.J.
Mabel Evangeline Cortright - 25, Hohokus Township
Witnesses: Lulu May, Chas. D. Cortright
November 24, 1915

691
Robert L. Lamb - 25, Jersey City, N.J.
Christina E. Horack - 24, Waldwick
Witnesses: Anna Lee Lamb, Otto Sickinger
November 28, 1915

692
Walter C. Elze - 22, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Elva C. Butscher - 22, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Margurite E. Martinette, August P. Elze
December 26, 1915

693
Joseph E. Christie - 35, Thiells, N.Y.
Elsie V. Smith - 28, Tallmans, N.Y.
Witnesses: Reg. J. Osborne, Katie J. Bogert
June 10, 1916

694
Melvin J. Pulis - 24, Ridgewood, N.J.
Jennie Van den Heuvel - 23, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Bliss Van den Heuvel, Ette Van den Heuvel
October 4, 1916

695
Edward C. Thomsen - 26, Hillburn, N.Y.
Ida L. Swartz - 24, Ridgewood, N.J.
Caroline E. Swartz, George Swartz
October 8, 1916

696
Harry S. De Baun - 31, Spring Valley
Maude Eckerson - 21, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Raymond Eckerson, Edna Eckerson
October 18, 1916

697
Geo. Henry Sandison - 26, Saddle River, N.J.
Maude Elizabeth De Pew - 27, Nyack, N.Y.
Witnesses: Wm. B. Sandison, Millicent Gates
August 25, 1917

698
Christian Van den Heuvel - 25, Saddle River, N.J.
Mary Alice McNeill - 20, Jersey City, N.J.
Witnesses: Johanna Van den Heuvel, George Coger
October 24, 1917

699
James B. Straut - 54, Tallmans, N.Y.
Lena M.  Pitt - 18, Tallmans, N.Y.
Witnesses: I. V. S. Duryea, Everitt Pitt
November 3, 1917

700
William Joseph Hirsch - 26, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Lena Schischman-24, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Katerine Hirsch, John Paul ["Hirsch"
  has been penned in after "John Paul" - BEH]
February 24, 1918

701
Stephen S. Goetschius - 63, Ramsey, N.J.
Hattie Hartwick - 45, Ramsey, N.J.
Witnesses: Elsie Mae Hartwick, Ira Hartwick
August 17, 1918

702
Edward H. Smith - 59, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Frances Mc Neeney, nee Ackerman - 58, Paterson, N.J.
Witnesses: Chas. G. Secor, Mrs. Mary Secor
December 18, 1918

703
Clarence Edward Eckerson - 27, South Monsey, N.J.
Ellen Amelia Rogers - 25, Pearl River
Witnesses: Raymond Eckerson, Kathryn Lunch
December 25, 1918

704
George Umbach Coger - 27, Rochelle Park, N.Y.
Johanna Van den Heuvel - 21, Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Fred. Lochnest, Alice Van den Heuvel
April 9, 1919

705
Henry Kock Deck - 28, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Florence Margaret Maeder - 26,
  ["S. Monsey" is penned in after the "26" - BEH]
Witnesses: Clara Emily Deck, Howard P. Maeder
June 18, 1919

706
Leslie Crum - 35, Pomona, N.Y.
Catherine Springsteen - 40, Pomona, N.Y.
Witnesses: I. V. S. Duryea, Irving I. Duryea
September 30, 1919

707
David D. Eckerson - 75, Montvale, N.J.
Ellen Doyle - 56, Montvale, N.J.
Witnesses: Clara S. Hopper, Pearl C. Van Kampen
November 5, 1919

708
George J. Sherwood - 28, Suffern
Hazel M. Osborne - 26, Tallman, N.Y.
Witnesses: James E. Sherwood, Ruth K. Butterworth
September 12, 1920

709
William J. Milsop - 47, Saddle River, N.J.
Mabel C. Walsh - 31, Hackensack, N.J.
Witnesses: Chas.E. Walsh, Christine Demarest
June 15, 1921

710
John Fred. Filer - 32, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Edna May Eckerson - 22, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Abram H. Bender, Little R. Eckerson
April 26, 1922

711
Raymond Robert Klyne - 29, Olean
Madeline Gertrude Rose - 24, Olean
Witnesses: Duncan S. Taylor, Corrine Rose
July 5, 1922

712
William Edward Muldoon - 52, New York City
Frances Fernekes - 37, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Witnesses: Henry J. Thurston, Pearl G. Van Kempen
October 4, 1922

713
Raymond Eckerson-30, South Monsey, N.Y.
Minnie Bradley-20, South Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Otto Huerle, Joseph N. Bradley
November 28, 1922

714
Douglas Trebbin - 21, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Anna Petersen - 18, Spring Valley, N.Y.
Witnesses: G. R. Van Kampen, Johanna Anderson
December 16, 1922

715
Herbert Walling-25, Newark, N.J.
Ethel Wantling-21, Newark, N.J.
Witnesses: G. R. Van Kampen, Gertrude Van Kampen
February 17, 1923

716
Maurice M. Mapes - 20, Monsey, N.Y.
Julia S. Quackenbush - 22, Monsey, N.Y.
Witnesses: Mary Quackenbush, Alva Quackenbush
November 29, 1923

717
Everett S. Shuart - 21, Airmont, N.J.
Marion E. Derbyshire - 20, Ramsey, N.J.
Witnesses: Elva Norton, Albert N. Norton
June 18, 1924


Sell your Orange or Rockland County Real Estate here! PC Whisperer of New York - Learn how to effectively use your computer! On site training for all ages. Troubleshooting and repair. Click here This page is valid HTML 4.01 Transitional


Home | About | Contact

COPYRIGHT ©1998-2011 DUTCH DOOR GENEALOGY. All Rights Reserved.